Apr 5 | Posted By

It is possible to do so if your partnership with your significant other meets all of the criteria for sponsorship. For instance, as of March 2, 2012, if you entered Canada as a partner or sponsored spouse then you will not be eligible to sponsor a new partner or spouse for 5 years from your landing date into the country. Furthermore, as of October 25, 2012, anyone who applied to Canada as a partner or…

contact us

Location Map